YOU ARE HERE Home فيزا في تايلند فيزا سنوية
Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by JoomlaVision.Com

One Year Visa

     Max law firm is an international law firm serving foreigners and foreign business in Thailand for over 60 years. We have a team of well qualified and experienced lawyers that have earned their degrees from well recognized institutions. We provide all kinds of legal services in which one year visa is included.

At Max law firm we offer a one year visa service in order to stay in Thailand. There are many types of one year non immigrant visas. Among these include Business visa category B-A, Business visa type IB (investment and Business visa), Non immigrant visa category B and Education visa.  Below is a brief definition of the different categories of non immigrant one year visa.

Non immigrant   visa category B (Business Visa)

This type of visa is for those people who want to conduct business in Thailand. They do this by opening a company and setting up their business. If you are on a nonimmigrant visa of type B and want to do business in Thailand you can get a one year visa that is renewable once a year. But after abiding by the rules and laws of Thailand. That is if you are required to form a company for this type of visa then you must do so only after fulfilling all the eligibilities, you are able to get a one year visa and renew it.

Non-Immigrant Visa category “B-A” (Business Approved Visa)          

People with this category of visa can stay in Thailand for one year and it can be renewed after one year period. This visa can be applied if a person wants to work for a company or organization. This request is sent to the immigration office in Thailand.

Non immigrant Visa IB (investment and business visa)  

This type of visa is issued to foreign people who want to work on investment projects that are running under the authority of the Board of Investment of Thailand (BOI) . Such projects must be of benefit to Thailand.  This type of visa can also be extended for one year and is renewable once a year.

Non-Immigrant Visa Category “B” (Teaching)

This visa is for Foreigners who want to work as teachers in Thailand. This type of visa can be extended up to one year and is renewable once a year period.

Retirement visa

The retirement visa is also a one year non immigrant visa. It is renewable once a year. It comes into effect after the retirement procedure has been completed.

Education Visa

An education visa is also a one year non immigrant visa. A one year visa can be obtained after the admission and registration process is completed with the institution in which a foreign student wants to study. After that either the institution helps in getting a one year non immigrant visa or the student has to get a one year visa on their own by going to the immigration. It is renewable once a year.

Marriage Visa

A Marriage visa is also a non immigrant one year visa that is renewable once a year. This type of visa can be obtained by marrying legally in Thailand.

Please feel free to contact us regarding any legal services or visit as at our office. We will be more than happy to assist you.

We have a team of well qualified and experienced lawyers that have earned their degrees from well recognized institutions. We offer legal services at very convenient rates . Please feel free to contact us regarding any legal services or visit us at our office. We will be more than happy to assist you.
TEL: + ( 66) 22 5555 15
MOB: + (66) 8 55 144 144
2nd Floor Nana square building soi 3 Sukhumvit Road , Klongtoey Bangkok Thailand 10110
MAX LAW FIRM CO.,LTD.
LiveZilla Live Help